NORTHEAST DIVISION 

2008 RACING CALENDAR 

 

DATES

NATIONALS 

REGIONALS 

SCHOOLS & OTHER 

February 7, 8 & 9

SCCA Convention 

San Antonio, TX 

Crown Plaza Riverwalk 

March 14, 15 & 16

NeDiv Roundtable 

Ramada Inn 

Ithaca, NY - GLEN 

March 22 & 23 / Easter

 

 

 

March 29 & 30

 

 

 

April 5 & 6

 

 

WDC-Summit 

April 12 & 13

 

NER-NHIS 13NeNa 

NER-NHIS (11-12) 

April 19 & 20 / Passover

 

 

GreatLakes-DS-Nelson

April 26 & 27

 

WDC-Summit M 

 

May 3 & 4

NER-NHIS 

 

 

May 10 & 11 / Mothers Day

 

NNJ-PoconoD-E Na 

 

May 17 & 18

WDC-Summit 

 

Vintage-NHIS

May 23 - 26 / Memorial Day

NeOh-Nelson-GL

MVR-Nelson-NE 

NER/NHIS D-E  

Ne Na 

Rolex-GT-LimeRock

IRL-Indy-Jefferson-Summit

May 31 & June 1

 

WDC-Summit M 

 

June 7 & 8

 

MoHud-Lime Rock 7 Na 

OVR-Nat/RR-Mid-Ohio

NYR-LmRk-(6 Non-Race) 

STPR Rally-Weatherly HC 

Rolex-Glen/Sprint-Pocono

June 14 & 15 / Fathers Day

StCt-BeaveRun 

WDC-Summit E-12 

 

June 21 & 22

 

NER-LimeRock – 

(20-21 Ne Na) 

Rolex-MidOhio/CART-Cle?

Pagoda HC 

June 28 & 29

NYR-Mosport 

WDC-Summit M 

FLR – Nelson D Ny 

Sprint-NHIS

SVRA-MidOhio ?

July 4, 5 & 6 / Independence Day

 

TRI-Pocono D 

(5-6 Na) 

IRL-Glen-GiantsDespairHC

July 12 & 13

GLEN-Glen 

MVR-NelsonD M K 

NER-NHIS D Ne 

PVGP-Beaverun 

ALMS-LimeRock

July 19 & 20

 

SJR-NJMP-L Na 

PVGP-Schenley Park 

Rose Valley HC 

IRL/ALMS-MidOhio

July 26 & 27

 

GLEN-Glen Ny Na 

NeOh-Reg-Nelson

AMA Vintage-MidOhio

August 2 & 3

NNJ-Lime Rock 

 1-2

WDC-Summit M 

Sprint-Pocono/SprBike-MO

Polish Mountain HC 

August 9 & 10

 

StCt-BeaveRun D Ny 

Cincy-Reg-Mid-Ohio

Sprint/RolexProto-Glen

August 16 & 17

TRI-Pocono (D) 

(15-17) 

 

Duryea HC 

August 23 & 24

 

NNJ-NJMP-L 

NER-NHIS Ne 

NeOh-24hour-Nelson

August 30, 31 & Sept 1 Labor Day

 

WDC-Summit M 

Vintage-LmRkJefferson HC

September 6 & 7

 

NER-NHIS D NeNa 

OVR-Reg-Mid-Ohio

Vintage-Glen 

September 13 & 14

 

FLR-Glen D Ny 

Sprint-NHIS

Weatherly HC 

September 20 & 21

 

SJR-NJMP-T 

 

September 27 & 28

 

WDC-Summit M 

NYR-LimeRock  

(26-27 Na Runoffs) 

 

September 29 thru October 5

Rosh Hashanah – 30th 

Test Days 

Heartland Park 

Topeka, KS 

October 4 & 5

 

 

WOR-Reg-Mid-Ohio

October 6 thru 12 / Yom Kipper - 9

SCCA Runoffs 

Heartland Park 

Topeka, KS 

October 11, 12  (13 Columbus Day)

 

GLEN-Glen E-R 

GLEN-Glen (10) 

October 18 & 19

 

MVR-Nelson D K 

NNJ-NJMP-L 

 

October 25 & 26

 

WNY-NelsonE NyK 

WDC-Summit 

November 1 & 2 / Daylight Savings

 

 

 

November 8 & 9

MiniConvention 

BestWestern 

Albany, NY 

 

12-26-2007 NorthEast Division Scheduling – Donna McDonough 

 

SERIES DESIGNATIONS & EVENT TYPES: 

Na-NARRC / Ne-NERRC / Ny-NYSRRC / Nj-NNJRRC / H-HRG / M-MARRS / K-Kryder 

D-Double / E-Enduro / R-Restricted (Sound or Class) / T-Tentative 

 

NORTHEAST DIVISION REGIONS: 

FLR-FingerLakes / GLEN-Glen / MoHud-Mohawk-Hudson / MVR-Mahoning Valley / NER-New England / NYR-New York /  

NNJ-Northern New Jersey / SJR-South Jersey / StCt-Steel Cities / TRI-Tri Region (NorthEast PA, Philadelphia & South Jersey / 

WDC-Washington, DC / WNY-Western New York 

 

TRACKS: 

BeaveRun-BeaveRun Motorsports Complex / GLEN-Watkins Glen / LimeRock / Mid-Ohio / Nelson-Nelson Ledges / NHIS-New Hampshire International Speedway / NJMP-New Jersey Motorsports Park (Lightning & Thunderbolt Courses) / Pocono / Summit-Summit Point